Cell Phone Protection  Tablet/Laptop Protection Travel Dry Protection Waterproof Backpacks

Waterproof Tarps Dry Bags & Pack Liners  Waterproof Bivy Sacks  Waterproof Duffel Bags

Home    About Us    Contact Us   Privacy/Legal     Testimonials

@

Privacy / Legal

These conditions of use apply to user browsing and use of this web site. Please read them before continuing to browse this web site. Aqua Quest Ltd may vary these conditions of use at any time on this web site.

Unless otherwise stated, you are permitted to access, view, copy, print (in limited quantities) or temporarily store textual material published by Aqua Quest on this web site for personal use only. Any copyright notice on that information must be retained on the copy. You are not permitted to reproduce, adapt, distribute or incorporate in any other work, in whole or in part, anything from this web site without written permission from Aqua Quest. You may not create a link from any other website in whole or in part, to anything from this web site, without Aqua Quest express consent. While Aqua Quest has endeavored to ensure that the information on this web site is accurate, current and complete, it does not accept liability for any error, misstatement or omission. Aqua Quest may change the material on this website at any time without prior notice. In the unlikely event that an unauthorized person makes changes to this website, Aqua Quest does not accept responsibility for those changes.

Privacy Statement:
Aqua Quest may collect, retain and update personal information provided by you. Personal information may also be collected through the use of cookies to record your visit. This information may be collected if you request any particular information or you apply to go on a mailing list. All information collected by Aqua Quest will be held by Aqua Quest. The purpose for collecting information is to enable Aqua Quest to monitor usage of this web site and to provide you with information. Aqua Quest may also use this information to compile statistical data relating to the use of this web site. Your personal information will not be made available to any third party in a manner which enables you to be identified.

Pursuant to the Privacy Act 1993, you have the right to access, and to request correction to, any of your personal information provided to Aqua Quest. If you want to see the information we have stored for you or would like to change or request removal of some personal information please contact us. A fee may be charged for any reasonable costs incurred by Aqua Quest in responding to any such request. This fee will be disclosed to you prior to any costs being incurred.

If you have any concerns about your privacy, please feel free to contact Aqua Quest at any time

Aqua Quest Intellectual Property Rights:
The copyright in all materials (including rights in text, graphics, arrangement and overall design of this web site) displayed or available on the website belongs to Aqua Quest unless otherwise stated. If the owner of any material published on this website is not Aqua Quest then rights in relation to that material will be as defined by the copyright of the owner of the material.

Access to other web sites:
This web site may contain links to third party web sites. Those web sites are not under the control of Aqua Quest. The links are provided for convenience and informational purpose only. Aqua Quest is not responsible for the content, validity, accuracy or the use of any other web site.

Aqua Quest Liability Excluded:
Your use of this website is at your own risk. Subject to any terms implied by law which cannot be excluded, Aqua Quest shall not be responsible or liable, in contract, tort (including negligence), equity or otherwise for any direct, indirect, consequential, special, or punitive damage, or for any loss of profit, income or savings, or any costs or expenses incurred or suffered by your or any other person, arising out of, or in connection with, your access to, this web site or any linked web sites. All warranties whether expressed or implied, as to the accuracy, currency, completeness, fitness for purpose or usefulness of the information contained on this web site are excluded to the extent permitted by law. It is up to you to take precautions to ensure that whatever information you select for your use is free of items such as viruses, Worms, Trojan horses or other items of destructive nature.

@

@